LIVE: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — BD 2.18 | Draw 3.40 | SL 2.65 🏏 Jahid M.*** — Cricket Match Bet — Won ৳92,000! ⚽ Rina K.*** — EPL Accumulator — Won ৳68,500! LIVE: Man City vs Arsenal — MC 1.88 | Draw 3.60 | ARS 3.90 🏏 Tarek S.*** — T20 Over/Under — Won ৳38,000! ⚽ Farida N.*** — La Liga Bet — Won ৳54,000! LIVE: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — BD 2.18 | Draw 3.40 | SL 2.65 🏏 Jahid M.*** — Cricket Match Bet — Won ৳92,000! ⚽ Rina K.*** — EPL Accumulator — Won ৳68,500! LIVE: Man City vs Arsenal — MC 1.88 | Draw 3.60 | ARS 3.90 🏏 Tarek S.*** — T20 Over/Under — Won ৳38,000! ⚽ Farida N.*** — La Liga Bet — Won ৳54,000!
Real-Time Odds Updating

AF99 Match Odds — Live Odds for Cricket, Football & More, All in One Place

From Bangladesh matches to the English Premier League — odds for all major matches update in real time on AF99. Best odds for both pre-match and in-play betting.

Live Now
CRICKET
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
T20 International · Dhaka
Bangladesh2.18
Draw3.40
Sri Lanka2.65
LIVE
India vs Pakistan
ODI · Tonight 8:00 PM
India1.72
NR—
Pakistan2.10
Coming Soon
Football
FOOTBALL
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL · 55 Minutes
Man City1.88
Draw3.60
Arsenal3.90
LIVE
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · Tomorrow
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.30
Barcelona3.20
Pre-Match
0
Live Now
0
Total Matches Today
0
Odds updates/second
0
Currently betting
af99

How Do AF99 Match Odds Work?

Understanding odds means staying ahead in betting


Understanding odds before you start betting is the most important step. Many bettors simply back their favourite team without even looking at the odds. But AF99-consistent winners always make decisions based on odds analysis. Higher odds mean a bigger potential payout — but they also come with greater risk.

AF99-odds are displayed in decimal format, which is the most straightforward for players in Bangladesh. Say Bangladesh's odds are 2.18 — that means a winning ৳100 bet returns ৳218 in total, giving you a profit of ৳118. If Sri Lanka's odds are 2.65, the same stake returns ৳265. Higher odds indicate that the bookmaker considers that team less likely to win — and that's exactly where the risk lies.

On many platforms, odds are set once before the match starts and never change after that. AF99-the odds shift in real time — every twist in the match, every wicket, every goal, even the weather plays a role. That's why the real strategy is getting the right odds at exactly the right moment.

Cricket draws the highest level of interest among Bangladeshi fans, above all other sports. AF99-in-play odds are available for every Bangladesh match — updating after each over. When a new batter steps in or a wicket falls, the odds move fast — catching those moments can lead to a big win.

Live & Upcoming Match Odds

Updating every few seconds

🏏 Cricket
CRICKET
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
T20I · Mirpur · Over 14/20
Bangladesh2.18
Draw/NR—
Sri Lanka2.65
LIVE
India vs Pakistan
ODI · Tonight 8:00 PM
India1.72
NR—
Pakistan2.10
Coming Soon
Australia vs England
Test · Tomorrow 6:00 AM
Australia1.95
Draw2.80
England3.60
Pre-Match
Bangladesh vs Afghanistan
T20I · In 2 Days
Bangladesh1.88
NR—
Afghanistan1.92
Pre-Match
⚽ Football
FOOTBALL
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL · 55 Minutes · Score 1–1
Man City1.88
Draw3.60
Arsenal3.90
LIVE
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · Tomorrow 11:45 PM
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.30
Barcelona3.20
Pre-Match
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL · Tonight 1:30
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.50
Coming Soon
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
Bundesliga · In 2 Days
Bayern1.78
Draw3.70
Dortmund4.20
Pre-Match
🎾 Tennis
TENNIS
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
ATP Masters · Set 1, Game 4–5
Djokovic2.20
——
Alcaraz1.68
LIVE
Jannik Sinner vs Rafael Nadal
ATP · Tonight 9:00
Sinner1.55
——
Nadal2.50
Coming Soon
🤼 Kabaddi
KABADDI
Bangladesh vs India
Asian Kabaddi · Tomorrow
Bangladesh3.40
Draw8.00
India1.35
Pre-Match
Pakistan vs Iran
Asian Kabaddi · In 2 days
Pakistan1.80
Draw7.00
Iran1.95
Pre-Match

The odds above are shown for display purposes only. Log in or register to place a bet.

af99

Live Score & Match Status

Read the match before you bet

🏏 T20I · Mirpur
Bangladesh
148/3
Sri Lanka
Bangladesh Batting · Over 14.2 · Need 152
⚽ EPL · Half-Time Over
Man City
1 – 1
Arsenal
55 Mins · Man City 8 Shots, Arsenal 6 Shots
🎾 ATP Masters · Set 1
Djokovic
4 – 5
Alcaraz
Game 9 in Progress · Alcaraz Serving

In-Play Tips: When betting in-play, weigh the score and match situation before deciding. The best odds often appear right after a wicket falls or 2–3 minutes before a goal.

Understanding Odds Makes Betting Easier


Many new bettors in Bangladesh find odds confusing. "What does 2.18 mean? Why is 3.40 higher?" — these are completely normal questions. AF99-decimal odds are used, which is the simplest format to understand.

Simple maths: Odds × Stake = Total Return. Say you bet ৳1,000 at odds of 2.18 — if you win, you get back ৳2,180, a profit of ৳1,180. The same stake at 3.90 returns ৳3,900 — a profit of ৳2,900. But the 3.90 team is priced that way because AF99 is offering these odds.

What is Over/Under Betting?

More than just match results AF99Many more bet types are available. Over/Under is one of the most popular. In cricket, a bet like "runs in the first 6 overs: over 45.5 or under 45.5" has nothing to do with which team wins — only the run total matters. In football, "total goals over 2.5" means you win if 3 or more goals are scored in the match.

Handicap Betting

When there's a big gap in quality between two sides — like India vs Bangladesh — the odds on India winning drop very low. That's where Handicap Betting comes in. AF99-the Handicap option might give Bangladesh "+30 runs". That means even if Bangladesh loses by 20 runs, your Handicap bet on Bangladesh still wins.

Compare Odds

Check whether AF99 is offering the highest odds for the same match. AF99 odds are generally competitive because when more money flows into the market, odds adjust automatically.

Stay patient in Live Betting

Odds move fast in the first 5–10 minutes of a match. Wait a little, get a feel for the game, then place your bet — rushing in early means missing better odds.

af99

All the bet types available at AF99

Beyond win or lose — there are plenty more options

Match Winner

The simplest bet — just pick which team wins. Available across cricket, football, tennis, and more. The perfect starting point for beginners.

Over / Under

Will the total runs or goals be more or less than a set number — this bet has nothing to do with the match result. Very popular in cricket.

Handicap

The weaker team is given a virtual head start in runs or goals to level the playing field — making the odds on both sides more attractive.

In-Play / Live Betting

Bet in real time while the match is live. Odds update after every over or goal — catch the right moment and the returns can be big.

Accumulator / Parlay

Pick 3–10 matches and combine them into one bet. Get them all right and the odds multiply — a small stake can turn into a big win.

Prop Bets

Who wins the toss, at what score the first wicket falls, who takes Man of the Match — AF99 offers these special bets too.

Winnings from odds — a quick calculation

Potential returns on a ৳1,000 bet at various odds

Odds (Decimal) Bet Total Return Net Profit Probability (estimated)
1.50 ৳1,000 ৳1,500 ৳500 67%
1.88 ৳1,000 ৳1,880 ৳880 53%
2.18 ৳1,000 ৳2,180 ৳1,180 46%
3.40 ৳1,000 ৳3,400 ৳2,400 29%
5.00 ৳1,000 ৳5,000 ৳4,000 20%
10.00 ৳1,000 ৳10,000 ৳9,000 10%

Probability figures are simplified — actual margins may vary.

af99

A deeper look at AF99 Match Odds


Demand for cricket betting in Bangladesh grows every year. Especially when the national team plays international matches — T20, ODI, or Test — that's when AF99-betting activity increases significantly. People want to bet not just on the result, but on wickets, run rates, top scorers — everything.

AF99's odds engine updates every few seconds, powered by an international-standard data feed that pulls information directly from the match venue. So the gap between what you're watching on TV and the odds you see on AF99 is only a matter of seconds.

Favourite bet types among Bangladeshi cricket bettors

Surveys show that the most popular bet types among Bangladeshi bettors are "Match Winner" and "First Innings Run Over/Under", followed closely by "Top Batsman" bets — predicting how many runs Shakib or Liton will score. AF99-all these options are visible on a single screen — no need to navigate between separate pages.

Which football leagues are the most popular?

The English Premier League is the most followed football competition in Bangladesh, followed by the Spanish La Liga and the Champions League. AF99-all matches from these three leagues are available, along with French Ligue 1 and the German Bundesliga. Every week, there are over 500 football matches to bet on.

"At first I only bet on Bangladesh matches. Now I bet on the EPL too. AF99's odds are great and the in-play feature is genuinely exciting — you can bet while watching the match unfold."

— Zahid M.***, Chittagong

"I placed an in-play bet on the Bangladesh vs Pakistan match. After a wicket fell, Pakistan's odds jumped — I caught that moment and made a solid profit. The real-time updates on AF99 made it all possible."

— Tarek S.***, Rajshahi

AF99-no separate subscription is needed to view match odds. Simply open an account, log in, and you can see all odds and place bets right away. Deposits start from as little as ৳200, making it easy to start small and build your experience over time.

Responsible Betting: Understanding odds makes betting more enjoyable — but it doesn't guarantee a win. Stick to your budget and avoid chasing losses with large bets. Read more Responsible Gaming Policy.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds & Using the Platform

Yes, the af99 website works fully in a mobile browser — no app download needed to access any feature. Just open af99.life in Chrome, Firefox, or Samsung Internet, log in, and start betting on live match odds. The site is fully responsive on mobile, meaning it displays correctly on smaller screens and is easy to navigate by touch. That said, the app does offer extras like push notifications, biometric login, and faster load times — features exclusive to the app.

AF99's Live Casino features real human dealers — not computer-generated ones. Each dealer broadcasts live in HD from a professional studio or casino floor, streamed directly to your mobile or desktop. Whether you choose Baccarat, Dragon Tiger, Roulette, or Teen Patti, the experience feels just like sitting at a real table. Select your chips on screen to place your bet, watch the dealer deal the cards or spin the wheel, and the result is automatically credited or deducted from your wallet. Some tables also feature Bangla-speaking dealers specifically for Bangladeshi players.

Start Betting Now

Register with AF99 and bet on today's live matches at real-time odds. 100% bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা